Privacy Policy

In General

We care on your privacy. This Privacy Statement explains what personal data PSYND collects from you, through our interaction with you, how is managing your personal data and how can you have control over it.

PSYND complies with the Swiss Federal Act on Data Protection (FADP) and the European General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), and will not share your personal data with any other entities unless you give your consent, or the law requires PSYND to do so.

Data Collection and Protection

PSYND collects and uses your personal data only to process agreements entered into with you and for marketing and commercial purposes.

PSYND collects data required for services rendered by PSYND (f. ex. registering for a newsletter, ask a demo, schedule a meeting) such as your name, title, telephone, email as well as all updates of this data. PSYND collects only the minimum of personal data to operate effectively and to provide you the best experiences with our services. We will state the explicit purpose for the collection and not use your data for other purposes. When we no longer need your personal data for the original purpose, we will safely erase it from our records.

If, at any point in time, you wish for your personal data to be removed or amended, please revert to our contact details and inform us accordingly.

PSYND has implemented reasonable technical and organizational security measures to protect your personal data collected by PSYND against unauthorized access, misuse, loss or destruction.

The usage of your data

PSYND uses the data we collect to operate our business and provide you the services we offer. We also may use the data to communicate with you, for example, informing you about new services. However, we do not use what you say in email, chat, video calls or voice mail, or your documents, photos or other personal files to target marketing and advertisements to you. Please also note that we never record any voice conversation, and do not pass along any personal data which may have been obtained during our conversations with you – unless you have given your consent to do so.

Transfer Abroad

PSYND is not transferring any personal data abroad (also outside of the European Union). In case PSYND has to transfer personal data of it’s customers abroad, they will receive a detailed notification about the whole process.

Third Parties

PSYND will not sell, lease or otherwise pass on your personal data to anybody outside of the company.

PSYND will not share your data with third parties, unless PSYND is required by law to do so or if you have consented to such sharing. We may share data with your consent with vendors and suppliers working on our behalf; to reach our common commercial goal and fulfil the services we are providing you, organizing joint events, and when required by law or to respond to legal process; to protect our customers; to protect lives; and to protect the rights or property of PSYND.

You may, at any point in time, revoke your consent for the sharing of data.

Access and Control to Your Personal Data

At any point in time you have the right to: access, rectification, erasure, restriction of processing, data portability, objection, and to not be subject to automated decision-making. Please contact us via e-mail for requesting your rights.

You can always choose whether you wish to receive promotional emails from PSYND. You can also opt out from receiving any interest-based advertising from PSYND by sending us a notification here.

Tracking Technology

PSYND is not using cookies or similar technologies to track your browsing behaviour.

Swiss Identity & Access Management experts

Ask for a Demo